Dressage Results

Dressage League Results 2017/18

Thursday 12 April 2018
Judge: - Fiona Morrow  Scribe: - Elaine Stirling
 

Intro  1st Karen Fogarty, Lilly.

Novice 1st Laura Buckley, Dott Matrix; 2nd  Lynsey Scott, Copper Quest.

Intermediate 1st Anne Duignan, May Ball; 2nd Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders 3rd Laura Buckley, Mr T.

Open 1st Emily Morris, Florida Bud.

Turn out: - Lyndsay McAleer & Cinders

Thursday 15 March 2018 
Judge: - Ivor Harper  Scribe: - Stephen


Intro

No Entries

Novice
1st Lynsey Scott, Copper Quest; 2nd Laura Buckley, Dott Matrix; 3rd Stephanie Wilding, Max.

Intermediate
1st Louise McMinn, Ozzy; 2nd Laura Buckley, Mr Tea; 3rd Anne Duignan, May Ball.

Open
1st Emily Morris, Florida Bud; 2nd Lorna Glendinning, Clancey.

Turn out: - Stephanie Wilding & Max

Thursday 25 January 2018 
Judge: - Lynne Tennis  Scribe: - Lynda Marshall

Intro
1st Karen Fogarty, Lily

Novice
1st Nanette Glover, Pinecroft Alibi; 2nd Laura Buckley, Dott Matrix; 3rd Lynsey Scott, Copper Quest.

Intermediate
1st Laura McVeigh, Hilltop Foggey; 2nd Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders; 3rd Anne Duignan, May Ball; 4th Lynsey Scott, Mr Tea, 5th Louise McMinn, Ozzy.

Open
1st Emily Morris, Florida Bud; 2nd Julie Moore, Lola; 3rd Lorna Glendinning, Clancey.

Turn out: - Julie Moore & Lola

Thursday 23 November 2017
Judge: - Jacky Reid Scribe: - Alison Hillen

Novice
1st Sylvia Henry, Homegrown Lux; 2nd Nanette Glover, Pinecroft Alibi; 3rd Stephanie Wilding, Max; 4th Laura Buckley, Dott Matrix.

Intermediate
1st Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders; 2nd Anne Duignan, Forest Haven; 3rd Anne Duignan, May Ball.

Open
1st Lorna Glendinning, Clancey

Turn out: - Nanette Glover & Pinecroft Alibi

 
Thursday 6 April 2017
Judge: - Elaine Morrow
 
Senior Intro
1st Karen Fogarty, Lily
 
Senior Novice
1st Rosie Paterson, Homegrown Maddox; 2nd Laura McVeigh, Hilltop Foggy;  3rd Lynsey Stevenson, Copper Quest; 4th Sarah Osborough, Spritz; 5th Judith Murphy, Dylan; 6th Lynda Marshall, Ben; 7th Leanne Beattie, Dott.
 
Senior Intermediate
1st Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders; 2nd Karen Jeffrey, Junior; 3rd Laura Buckley, Mr Tea
 
Senior Open
1st Louise McFarlane, Izzy; 2nd Julie Moore, Lola; 3rd Alison Hillen, Calypso; 4th Lorna Glendinning, Clancey. 
 
Best Turned Out - Louise McFarlane & Izzy

Thursday 2 March 2017
Judge: - Jacky Reid Scribe: - Jim McShane
 
Senior Intro
1st Karen Fogarty, Lily
 
Senior Novice
1st Laura McVeigh, Hilltop Foggy; 2nd Nanette Glover, Pinecroft Alibi; 3rd Rosie Paterson, Homegrown Maddox; 4th Lynsey Stevenson, Copper Quest; 5th Judith Murphy, Dylan; 6th Lynda Marshall, Ben
 
Senior Intermediate
1st Laura Buckley, Mr Tea;  2nd Karen Jeffrey, Junior; 3rd Anne Duignan, Forest Haven
 
Senior Open
1st Lorna Glendinning, Clancey
 
Best Turned Out - Anne Duignan and Forest Haven

 

Thursday 5th January 2017

Senior Intro
1st Sarah Osborough, Paddy; 2nd Karen Fogarty, Lilly.

Senior Novice
1st Laura McVeigh, Hilltop Foggey; 2nd Lynsey Stevenson, Copper Quest; 3rd Rosie Paterson, Homegrown Maddox, 4th Leanne Beattie, Dott; 5th Lynda Marshall, Ben.

Senior Intermediate
1st Karen Jeffrey, Junior; 2nd Laura Buckley, Mr T; 3rd Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders; 4th Anne Duignan, Forest Haven.

Senior Open 1st Emily Morris, Florida Bud; 2nd Alison Hillen, Calypso; 3rd Julie Moore, Lola; 4th Louise McFarlane, Izzy; 5th Lorna Glendinning, Clancey.

Thursday 10th November 2016

Senior Novice
1st Rosie Paterson, Homegrown Maddox; 2nd Nanette Glover, Pinecroft Alibi; 3rd Lynsey Stevenson, Copper Quest; 4th Sharon Lappin, Amigo; 5th Lynda Marshall, Ben; 6th Leanne Beattie, Dott.

Senior Intermediate
1st Karen Jeffrey, Junior; 2nd Laura Buckley, Mr T; 3rd Lyndsay McAleer, Cinders; 4th Anne Duignan, Forest Haven; 5th Louise McMinn, Bravo.

Senior Open
1st Julie Moore, Lola; 2nd Louise McFarlane, Izzy; 3rd Alison Hillen, Calypso.

Best Turned Out - Julie Moore and Lola

Sunday, September 23, 2018